Winners

“A leaders job is not to do the work for others, its to help others figure out how to do it themselves, to get things done, and to succeed beyond what they thought possible.”
--Simon Sinek
2019

Class Winning Premium Sale Maker 2019 National Western Stock Show
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Class Winning Premium Sale Maker 2019 National Western Stock Show
Exhibited by Marley Ferris // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Class Winning Middleweight Barrow 2019 Arizona National
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Grand & Reserve Grand Champion 2019 Dixon May Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Halie Pringle // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Grand Champion Market Hog 2019 Solano County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Halie Pringle // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Grand Champion 2019 Red Wave Jackpot Show (CA)
Exhibited by Lacey Bierle // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion and Reserve Champion FFA 2019 Healdsburg County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Hunter Irons // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion 4-H Market Hog 2019 Healdsburg County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Lexi Biasotti// Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog 2019 Santa Barbara County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Cash Gamble // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion FFA Market Hog 2019 Santa Barbara County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Maximus Guerra // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion FFA Market Hog 2019 Santa Barbara County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Eddie Munoz // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion FFA York 2019 Santa Barbara County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Marco Tapia // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion FFA Dark Cross 2019 Mid State Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Kylie Aronsen // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion Light Cross 2019 Mid State Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Lily Soto // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Class Winning Dark Cross 2019 Mid State Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Colbi Ramirez // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion 4-H Hamp 2019 Mid State Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Corrieane Cook // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion 4-H Market Hog 2019 Mid Winter Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Jess Acosta // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion 4-H Middleweight 2019 San Diego County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Michaela Chambers // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Grand Champion 2019 Ramona Junior Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Rebecca Berquist // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion 2019 Ramona Junior Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Maddie Grayden// Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion FFA Middleweight 2019 San Diego County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Chris Landry // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion FFA Heavyweight 2019 San Diego County Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Madison Eide // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Class Winning Dark Cross 2019 Napa Town & Country Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Kyle Odell // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Champion Yorkshire Market Hog 2019 Napa Town & Country Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Juliana Harris // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Reserve Champion Yorkshire 2019 Napa Town & Country Fair (CA)
Exhibited by Kelton Jensen // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018

2018 California State Fair Supreme Champion Breeding Gilt
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb
Sold for 14,000


2018 Western Bonanza
Supreme Champion Gilt • 3rd Overall Hog
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018 MJC Showdown Supreme Champion Hog
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Nate Weisinger


2018 World Pork Expo 3rd Overall Div 1 Cross Gilt
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Nate Weisinger

2018 California State Fair Reserve Champion OPB
Exhibited by Ernie Giovannoni // Bred by Blake Danner


2018 California State Fair Champion York
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred By Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018 Colorado State Fair Champion Heavyweight Cross
Exhibited by Travis Hamilton // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Oklahoma Youth Expo 6th Overall Crossbred
Exhibited by Marlie Farris // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018 NJSA Western Regional Supreme Champion Gilt
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred by TKO


2018 NJSA Western Regional Champion Cross Barrow
Exhibited by Denis Grove III // Bred by Nate Weisinger

2018 NJSA Western Regional Supreme Champion Gilt
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred by TKO


2018 World Pork Expo 3rd Overall Div 1 Crossbred Barrow
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018 Pacific International Reserve Supreme Champion
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Nate Weisinger


2018 Pacific International Supreme Champion Gilt
Exhibited by Baylee Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018 Arizona State Fair Grand Champion Feeder Hog
Exhibited by Emma Nelson // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Arizona State Fair Reserve Champion Hamp
Exhibited by Emma Nelson // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2018 Northern Exposure
Reserve Supreme Champion Day 1 • 3rd Overall Hog Day 3
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Lake County Fair Supreme Champion Market Hog
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Nate Weisinger

2018 Yuma Belt Buckle Blowout
Division 2 Champion • 3rd Overall Hog
Exhibited by Emilee Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 MJC Showdown Reserve Champion Progress Hog
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 MJC Showdown Reserve Champion Market hog
Exhibited by Dennis the Menace Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Yuma Belt Buckle Blowout Reserve Champion Div 4
Exhibited by Dennis Grove III // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Kern County Fair Reserve Champion Hamp
Exhibited by Izzy Higareda // Bred by Billy Barnes


2018 Santa Barbara County Fair Reserve Champion FFA Market hog
Exhibited by Max Guerra // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 San Diego County Fair Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market hog
Exhibited by Kaden Ortenmier // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 San Diego County Fair Reserve Champion FFA Market hog
Exhibited by Johnathon Pasch // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Santa barbara County Fair Champion FFA York Market hog
Exhibited by Marco Tapia // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Napa Town & Country Fair
Champion York Market Hog // Champion Barrow Overall
Exhibited by Kyle Odell // Bred by Cullen Leatherman in association with FDG


2018 Red Wave Jackpot Reserve Champion Progress Hog
Exhibited by Halie Pringle // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Red Wave Jackpot Reserve Champion Market Hog
Exhibited by Baylee Grove / / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Western Bonanza Reserve Supreme Champion • Reserve Champion Progress Barrow • Reserve Champion Barrow
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Western Bonanza Reserve Market Gilt
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Sonoma County Fair Reserve Champion Light Cross Market hog
Exhibited by Ian Plum // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Sonoma County Fair Reserve Champion Hamp Market hog
Exhibited by Cooper Ostello // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Sonoma County Fair Reserve Champion Dark Cross Market hog
Exhibited by Ian Plum // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 La Paz County Fair Reserve Champion Market hog
Exhibited by Emma Nelson // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Sonoma County Fair Reserve Champion Dark Cross Market hog
Exhibited by Ian Plum // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Lake County Fair Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog
Exhibited by Dennis Grove // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Siskiyou County Fair Grand Champion Market hog
Exhibited by Lilley Finley // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Tulare county Fair Reserve Champion FFA Market Hog
Exhibited by Pete Gomez // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Madera County Fair Grand Champion Market hog
Exhibited by Torie Abrahams // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Madera County Fair Reserve Grand Champion Market hog
Exhibited by Gina Abrahams // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Dixon May Fair Champion Cross & Champion 4-H Market Hog
Exhibited by Payton King // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb


2018 Dixon May Fair Reserve Champion Hamp Market hog
Exhibited by Halie Pringle // Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017

2017 CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR GILT SHOW SUPREME CHAMPION
Exhibited by Emilee Grove / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb
SOLD FOR CA STATE FAIR RECORD 28,000

2017 WESTERN BONANZA GRAND CHAMPION DAY 2
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 ARKANSAS STATE FAIR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 ARKANSAS STATE FAIR CHAMPION DIV 5 & 10TH OVERALL
NORTHEAST DISTRICT, AR GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin

TULSA STATE FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION YORK
Exhibited by Marlie Farris / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 TULSA STATE FAIR 3RD OVERALL HEAVYWEIGHT & 4TH OVERALL CROSSBRED
Exhibited by Marlie Farris / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 AMERICAN ROYAL, MO RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT
Exhibited by Marlie Farris / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO PREMIUM SALE MAKER
Exhibited by Marlie Farris / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR CHAMPION DUROC
Exhibited by Kyle Odell / Bred by Brandon Ogle / Placed by Logan Hebert

2017 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT CROSS
Exhibited by Ernie Giovannoni / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION HAMP
Exhibited by Ernie Giovannoni / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 OHIO STATE FAIR GILT SHOW 1ST PLACE
Exhibited by Jack Wing / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 LITTLE RIVER FAIR, AR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Lyndon Youngblood / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 LAKE CO. CA GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Baylee Grove

2017 LAKE CO. CA RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Dennis Grove Jr / Bred by Matt Conant

2017 FAYETTE CO. GRAND CHAMPION

2017 FAYETTE CO. THIRD OVERALL

2017 RED BLUFF STOCK SHOW GRAND CHAMPION DAY 1 & SUPREME CHAMPION OVERALL DAY 2
Exhibited by Emilee Grove / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Emilee Grove / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 WESTERN BONANZA GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION DARK CROSS 4-H SHOW
Exhibited by Baylee Grove / Bred by Ryan Sites

2017 DIXON MAY FAIR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Halie Pringle / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 SAN DIEGO CO. CA CHAMPION SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 4-H DIVISION
Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 SAN DIEGO CO. CA RESERVE CHAMPION SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT FFA
Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 SAN DIEGO CO. CA RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT FFA
Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 COW PALACE JR GRAND NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 COW PALACE JR GRAND NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION PROGRESS HOG
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 SAN ANTONIO LIVESTOCK SHOW 1ST IN OTHER CROSS CLASS
Exhibited by Hadley Meadors / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 SAN ANTONIO LIVESTOCK SHOW 5TH IN OTHER CROSS CLASS
Exhibited by Kinley Meadors / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW 1ST IN CROSS CLASS
Exhibited by Kinley Meadors / Bred by Nate Weisinger

2017 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW 5TH IN CROSS CLASS
Exhibited by Hadley Meadors / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 NORTHWEST DISTRICT, LA GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Mason Welch / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 ST. MARY PARISH, LA CHAMPION HAMP
Exhibited by Zach Hebert / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 OKLAHOMA CO. OK GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Kolton Baber / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 WASHITA, CO OKLA. GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Marlie Farris / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 NORTHERN EXPOSURE DAY 2 RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET
Exhibited by Halie Pringle / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 WESTERN BONANZA DAY 2 CHAMPION PROSPECT & 3rd OVERALL
Exhibited by Dennis Grove Jr / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 WESTERN BONANZA DAY 2 RESERVE MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Emilee Grove / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 RED WAVE CLASSIC RESERVE MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Emilee Grove / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 RED WAVE CLASSIC RESERVE PROGRESS
Exhibited by Emilee Grove

2017 ARIZONA NATIONAL 1st IN CLASS - RESERVE MIDDLEWEIGHT - 8th OVERALL
Exhibited by Kyle Odell / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 ARIZONA NATIONAL 1st IN CLASS - 6th OVERALL
Exhibited by Angie Ruffoni / Bred by Troy Dyer

2017 ARIZONA NATIONAL 3rd IN CLASS
Exhibited by Ernie Giovannoni / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 ARIZONA NATIONAL 2nd IN CLASS
Exhibited by Jack Odell / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2017 ARIZONA NATIONAL 4th IN CLASS
Exhibited by Angie Ruffoni / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016

2016 KENTUCKY STATE FAIR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Gary Nelson Barger / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 SONOMA COUNTY FAIR GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Ian Plum / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 WESTERN BONANZA SUPREME CHAMPION DAY 1
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 SONOMA COUNTY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION FFA DARK CROSS
Exhibited by Shay Johnson/ Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 LITTLE RIVER COUNTY FAIR GRAND CHAMPION
Exhibited by Lyndon Youngblood / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR CHAMPION DUROC
Exhibited by Lauren Larsen / Bred by John Huinker

2016 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION DUROC
Exhibited by Kyle Odell / Bred by John Huinker

2016 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR RESERVE LIGHT CROSS & 4th OVERALL
Exhibited by Jack Odell / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 COLORADO STATE FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION MIDDLEWEIGHT
Exhibited by Josiah Rider / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 WISCONSIN STATE FAIR CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT CROSSBRED
Exhibited by Olivia Geffert / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR CHAMPION HAMP
Exhibited by Zoe Long / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 ARIZONA NATIONAL 9TH OVERALL AND CLASS 8 WINNER
Exhibited by Angie Ruffoni / Bred by Cody Martin /*Special thanks to J&J for there purchase.

2016 SANTA BARBARA COUNTY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Gabriel Pena / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 SANTA BARBARA COUNTY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H CROSS
Exhibited by John Rossi / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 WESTERN BONANZA RESERVE CHAMPION DAY 1
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 WESTERN BONANZA RESERVE PROSPECT DAY 1 CHAMPION PROSPECT DAY 2 & 4TH OVERALL
Exhibited by Jack Odell / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

SUPREME CHAMPION DAY 1 & 2 NORTHERN EXPOSURE
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb & Family

2016 ARIZONA NATIONAL CLASS 14 WINNER 8th OVERALL
Exhibited by Jack Odell/ Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb / *Purchased by Git-R-Done Showpigs. Thank you for your purchase.

SUPREME CHAMPION PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2016 MJC SPRING CLASSIC SUPREME CHAMPION
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/ Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION PRIDE OF PLAINS JACKPOT CO
Exhibited by Josiah Rider/ Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CLASS WINNER & 3RD OVERALL DIV. 2 NJSS LOUISVILLE, KY
Exhibited by Angie Ruffoni / Bred by Mike jackson / Placed by Adam Crouch
Big Big Big Thanks to Adam for his assistance with this gilt. Truly is appreciated Adam.

GRAND CHAMPION BUFFALO ISLAND NE DISTRICT SHOW A
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve Cobb & Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION RAY HINTON MEMORIAL JACKPOT CO
Exhibited by Travis Hamilton / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG HEALDSBURG COUNTY FAIR
Exhibited by Ian Plum / Bred by Nate Weisinger

5TH OVERALL ARKANSAS JUNIOR SWINE SERIES
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION DUROC PRIDE OF PLAINS
Exhibited by Wyatt Packard / Bred by Nate Weisinger / Placed by Adam Crouch
Special thanks to Alek Muir for his assistance!!!

2nd IN CLASS STATE FAIR OF TEXAS
Exhibited by Hadley Meadors / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

4th IN CLASS STATE FAIR OF TEXAS
Exhibited by Kinley Meadors / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE GRAND LAKE COUNTY FAIR CALIFORNIA
Exhibited by Baylee Grove / Bred by Troy Walker

CHAMPION DIVISION 3 and 5th OVERALL ARKANSAS STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Rhylee Youngblood / Bred by Troy Dyer

GRAND CHAMPION BURLESON COUNTY TEXAS
Exhibited by Drgac Family / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE DIVISION 4 and 3rd OVERALL ARKANSAS STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION PROGRESS and RESERVE GRAND COW PALACE JR. NATIONAL
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FAYETTE CO. OHIO
Exhibited by Meri Grace Carson / Bred by The Carson Family & EDS

2015

“One way to keep momentum going is to have constantly greater goals.” Michael Korda

2015 ARKANSAS STATE FAIR GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 ARKANSAS ST FAIR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 ARKANSAS STATE FAIR RESERVE SUPREME COMMERCIAL GILT
Exhibited by Jessica Griffin / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 LSU LIVESTOCK SHOW RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Logan Hebert / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 OHIO STATE FAIR CLASS WINNING DARK CROSS
Exhibited by Mari Grace Carson/ Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 WORLD PORK EXPO CLASS WINNING & 4TH OVERALL DIVISION 3 GILT
Exhibited by Angie Ruffoni / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 COLORADO ST FAIR 4TH IN CLASS MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION
Exhibited by Travis Hamilton / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 NAILE 2ND IN CLASS 4 LIGHTWEIGHTS
Exhibited by Ross Van Tassel / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR GRAND CHAMPION BARROW
Exhibited by Jack Odell

2015 SONOMA COUNTY FAIR CHAMPION FFA & SUPREME CHAMPION OVERALL
Exhibited by Gus Christianson / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 SONOMA COUNTY FAIR CHAMPION FFA & SUPREME CHAMPION OVERALL
Exhibited by Ross Van Tassel / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 SONOMA COUNTY FAIR CHAMPION 4-H MARKET HOG
Exhibited by Ian Plum / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2015 NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL CLASS WINNING YORK GILT
Exhibited by Ross Van Tassel / Bred by Ham Livestock

2015 NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL 3RD IN CLASS CROSSBRED GILT
Exhibited by Jack Odell / Bred by Paul Kiser

2015 HEALDSBURG FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H
Exhibited by Ian Plum / Bred by Generation X Farms

2015 NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT CROSS
Exhibited by Ernie Giovanoni / Bred by Rex and Cody Smith

DIVISION 4 CHAMPION BARROW HIGHLAND CO. OH
3rd Overall out of 700+ head / Exhibited by Mikayla Coleman

GRAND CHAMPION
Anthony Ingo Hog Show, Pueblo, CO
Exhibited by Travis Hamilton / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
2015 Solano County Fair
Exhibited by Hailie Pringle / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2014

“Coming together is a beginning; keeping together is progress; working together is success.” Henry Ford

CHAMPION MARKET HOG COW PALACE JR GRAND NATIONAL
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve and Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT CROSS NAILE 2014 LOUISVILLE, KY
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve and Aaron Cobb

RESERVE GRAND LOUISIANA STATE FAIR
Bred by Louviere Show Pigs / Shown by Logan Hebert

GRAND CHAMPION CROSSBRED BARROW NJSA WESTERN REGIONAL 2014
Exhibited by Braden Wheeler Bred by Generation X Farms

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION ARIZONA NATIONAL LIVESTOCK SHOW
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION DARK OPB ARIZONA NATIONAL LIVESTOCK SHOW
Exhibited by Jessie Vallejo / Bred by Kyle Stephens

1ST IN. 270 LB CLASS ARIZONA NATIONAL LIVESTOCK SHOW
Exhibited by Jayden Vallejo / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

1ST PLACE 265 LB HAMP PREMIUM SALE QUALIFIER ARIZONA NATIONAL LIVESTOCK SHOW
Exhibited by Gianna Ricci / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

1ST PLACE 275LB YORK BARROW WORLD PORK EXPO
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

2ND PLACE 235 LB CROSSBRED BARROW WORLD PORK EXPO
Exhibited by Ross Van Tassel / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CROSS GILT SW REGIONAL
Exhibited by Logan Hebert / Bred by Marty Louviere

THIRD IN CLASS BEHIND CHAMPION AND RES YORK BARROWS SW REGIONAL
Exhibited by Logan Hebert / Bred by Mike Fischer

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION & CHAMPION 4-H CA STATE FAIRL
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

5TH OVERALL CROSS 8TH OVERALL GILT CA STATE BREEDING GILT SHOW
Exhibited by Jayden Vallejo / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION DAY 2 WESTERN BONANZA 2014
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION DARK CROSS CHAMPION 4-H SUPREME CHAMPION OVERALL SONOMA COUNTY
Exhibited by Gianna Ricci

CHAMPION HAMP RESERVE CHAMPION FFA SONOMA COUNTY
Exhibited by Adrianna Garcia

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG & CHAMPION 4-H SAN DIEGO CO.
Exhibited by Brenna Alvarez / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG CLARK CO. (NV)
Exhibited by Landis Rider / Bred by Billy Barnes

CHAMPION CROSS & CHAMPION FFA GRAND CHAMPION KERN CO. BARROW
Exhibited by Madison Barnes / Bred by Steve and Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION SILVER DOLLAR CO.
Exhibited by Jessie Vallejo / Bred by Steve and Aaron Cobb

RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H SILVER DOLLAR CO.
Exhibited by Jayden Vallejo / Bred by Steve and Aaron Cobb

RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H HEALDSBURG CO.
Exhibited by Ian Plum / Bred by High Class Genetics

RESERVE 4-H CHAMPION BUTTE CO. FAIR 2014
Exhibited by Jayden Vallejo / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CLASS WINNER CHOWCHILLA CO.
Exhibited by Sydney Schnoor / Bred by EDS & Paul Kiser

GRAND CHAMPION SONOMA MARIN CO.
Exhibited by Gianna Ricci / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY WEIGHT SAN DIEGO CO.
Exhibited by Hannah Bergman / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE CHAMPION SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT SAN DIEGO CO.
Exhibited by Hanna Bergman / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

4-H RES CHAMPION HAMP STANISLAUS CO.
Exhibited by Gianni Cozzitorto / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION MARIN CO.
Exhibited by Rio Pagliaro / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION FAYETTE CO. (OH)
Exhibited by Graham Carson / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Lauren Larsen / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

RES CHAMPION LIGHT CROSS NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Jack Odell / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION DUROC NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Jack Odell / Bred by Brandon Ogle

RESERVE CHAMPION FFA MARKET HOG STANISLAUS CO.
Exhibited by Jackson Calbreath / Bred by Final Drive Genetics

RES CHAMPION 4-H BERKSHIRE SONOMA CO.
Exhibited by Brandon Doughty / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

Grand Champion Santa Barbara Co.
Exhibited by Josh Mendez / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION RAMONA CO.
Exhibited by Hanna Bergman / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

GRAND CHAMPION RAMONA CO.
Exhibited by Brenna Alvarez / Bred by Steve & Aaron Cobb

CHAMPION CROSS & CHAMPION FFA KERN CO. FAIR
Exhibited by Madison Barnes

2013

“One way to keep momentum going is to have constantly greater goals.” Michael Korda

CHAMPION YORK ARIZONA NATIONAL
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

CHAMPION FFA & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

3RD OVERALL HEAVYWEIGHT CROSSBRED AMERICAN ROYAL
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

1ST IN 287 LB CLASS AMERICAN ROYAL
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT CROSSBRED NAILE
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

1ST PLACE LIGHTWEIGHT NAILE
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

4-H RESERVE LIGHT CROSS CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

2ND IN DARK X CLASS CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by Steve Cobb and family

CHAMPION PROGRESS & GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL COW PALACE
Exhibited by Jessie Vallejo / Bred by EDS & Paul Kiser

2ND IN BREEDING GILT CLASS COW PALACE
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by EDS & Paul Kiser

1ST IN 265 LB CLASS COW PALACE
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by EDS & Paul Kiser

GRAND CHAMPION MID STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Alex Borba/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

1ST PLACE HAMP MID STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION RED WAVE JACKPOT
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG RED WAVE JACKPOT
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION NORTHERN EXPOSURE DAY 1
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION NORTHERN EXPOSURE DAY 2
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION PROGRESS DAY 1 WESTERN BONANZA
Exhibited by Ellie Borba / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION PROGRESS DAY 2 WESTERN BONANZA
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RES PROGRESS DAY 1 WESTERN BONANZA
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION AND CHAMPION 4-H SONOMA COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Gianna Ricci / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

4-H CHAMPION DARK CROSS SONOMA COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Lee Meninni / Bred by TKO Genetics

RESERVE LIGHT CROSS & RESERVE GRAND 4-H SONOMA COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Lee Meninni / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION NAPA TOWN AND COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu / Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION NAPA TOWN AND COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION HAMP NAPA TOWN AND COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION YORK NAPA TOWN AND COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

2012

“If you can dream it, you can do it.” Walt Disney

CHAMPION 4-H & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

4TH OVERALL DIV 2 YORK BARROW WORLD PORK EXPO
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

3RD IN 270 LB YORK BARROW CLASS WORLD PORK EXPO
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/ Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION PROGRESS & RESERVE GRAND MJC SHOWMASTER CLASSIC
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW WESTERN BONANZA
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE CHAMPION PROGRESS WESTERN BONANZA DAY 1 & 2
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION DARK X & RES CHAMPION 4-H CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

2011

“Perfection is not attainable, but if we chase perfection we can catch excellence.” Vince Lombardi

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW WESTERN BONANZA 2011
Exhibited by Rico Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION DAY 1 & 2 WESTERN BONANZA 2011
Exhibited by Rico Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION YORK CA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Rico Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RES LIGHT CROSS & RES GRAND 4-H CA STATE FAIR
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR 2011
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

CHAMPION YORK NAPA TOWN & COUNTRY FAIR
Exhibited by Rico Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

GRAND CHAMPION COW PALACE 2011
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COW PALACE 2011
Exhibited by Matteo Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSSBRED BREEDING GILT COW PALACE 2011
Exhibited by Lucia Abreu/Bred by Steve Cobb and Family